Thursday, June 22 to Wednesday, September 20
Thursday, June 22
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, June 23
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, June 24
Name Time Location
Family Day at Dave & Buster's - 5th & 6th 11:00am - 1:00pm Dave & Buster's
Sunday, June 25
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Monday, June 26
Name Time Location
Wee Summer Weekly 9:30am - 1:00pm Alexander Building
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Tuesday, June 27
Name Time Location
Hurricane Harbor (Elementary and 5th & 6th) 9:00am - 4:00pm
Wee Summer Weekly 9:30am - 1:00pm Alexander Building
Vespers: An Evening of Song and Prayer 7:00pm - 8:30pm Wynne Chapel
Wednesday, June 28
Name Time Location
Wee Summer Weekly 9:30am - 1:00pm Alexander Building
High School - Wednesday Nights 5:30pm - 8:00pm Various Locations
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
5th & 6th Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 8:00pm Gym & Room 229
Elementary Weekly Bible Study 6:00pm - 7:30pm Curtis Park & UP Pool
Middle School - Wednesday Nights 7:30pm - 9:00pm Various locations
Thursday, June 29
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Wee Summer Weekly 9:30am - 1:00pm Alexander Building
Friday, June 30
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Sunday, July 2
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Monday, July 3
Name Time Location
Wee Summer Weekly 9:30am - 1:00pm Alexander Building
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Tuesday, July 4
Name Time Location
Church & Offices Closed All-day Event Alexander & Hunt Building
Wednesday, July 5
Name Time Location
Wee Summer Weekly 9:30am - 1:00pm Alexander Building
High School - Wednesday Nights 5:30pm - 8:00pm Various Locations
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
5th & 6th Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 8:00pm Gym & Room 229
Elementary Weekly Bible Study 6:00pm - 7:30pm Curtis Park & UP Pool
Middle School - Wednesday Nights 7:30pm - 9:00pm Various locations
Thursday, July 6
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, July 7
Name Time Location
First Friday Story Time 9:30am - 10:30am Wight Garden
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, July 8
Name Time Location
Bonton Service Day 9:00am - Noon Bonton Farms 6915 Bexar St. Dallas, TX 75215
Family Movie Day 11:00am - 1:30pm Studio Movie Grill - Royal Lane
Sunday, July 9
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Monday, July 10
Name Time Location
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Tuesday, July 11
Name Time Location
Hurricane Harbor (Elementary and 5th & 6th) 9:00am - 4:00pm
Wednesday, July 12
Name Time Location
High School - Wednesday Nights 5:30pm - 8:00pm Various Locations
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
Elementary Weekly Bible Study 6:00pm - 7:30pm Curtis Park & UP Pool
5th & 6th Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 8:00pm Gym & Room 229
Austin Street Center 6:15pm - 7:15pm Austin Street Center, 2929 Hickory St, Dallas, TX 75226
Middle School - Wednesday Nights 7:30pm - 9:00pm Various locations
Thursday, July 13
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, July 14
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, July 15
Name Time Location
Body & Soul Breakfast for the Homeless 7:30am - 11:30am St. Paul’s Church
Sunday, July 16
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Monday, July 17
Name Time Location
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Wednesday, July 19
Name Time Location
High School - Wednesday Nights 5:30pm - 8:00pm Various Locations
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
5th & 6th Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 8:00pm Gym & Room 229
Elementary Weekly Bible Study 6:00pm - 7:30pm Curtis Park & UP Pool
Middle School - Wednesday Nights 7:30pm - 9:00pm Various locations
Thursday, July 20
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, July 21
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, July 22
Name Time Location
Elementary Families - Roughriders Night 6:00pm - 10:00pm Dr. Pepper Ballpark
Sunday, July 23
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Monday, July 24
Name Time Location
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Tuesday, July 25
Name Time Location
Vespers: An Evening of Song and Prayer 7:00pm - 8:30pm Wynne Chapel
Wednesday, July 26
Name Time Location
High School - Wednesday Nights 5:30pm - 8:00pm Various Locations
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
Elementary Weekly Bible Study 6:00pm - 7:30pm Curtis Park & UP Pool
5th & 6th Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 8:00pm Gym & Room 229
Middle School - Wednesday Nights 7:30pm - 9:00pm Various locations
Thursday, July 27
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, July 28
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Sunday, July 30
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
6th Grade Lock In 4:30pm - 8:30am Group Dynamix
Monday, July 31
Name Time Location
6th Grade Lock In 4:30pm - 8:30am Group Dynamix
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Wednesday, August 2
Name Time Location
High School - Wednesday Nights 5:30pm - 8:00pm Various Locations
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
5th & 6th Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 8:00pm Gym & Room 229
Elementary Weekly Bible Study 6:00pm - 7:30pm Curtis Park & UP Pool
Middle School - Wednesday Nights 7:30pm - 9:00pm Various locations
Thursday, August 3
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, August 4
Name Time Location
First Friday Story Time 9:30am - 10:30am Wight Garden
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Sunday, August 6
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Monday, August 7
Name Time Location
College Gathering 7:00pm - 8:30pm Bell Center
Wednesday, August 9
Name Time Location
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
Austin Street Center 6:15pm - 7:15pm Austin Street Center, 2929 Hickory St, Dallas, TX 75226
Thursday, August 10
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, August 11
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, August 12
Name Time Location
Bonton Service Day 9:00am - Noon Bonton Farms 6915 Bexar St. Dallas, TX 75215
Sunday, August 13
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
Wednesday, August 16
Name Time Location
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128 (Green Room)
Thursday, August 17
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, August 18
Name Time Location
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, August 19
Name Time Location
Body & Soul Breakfast for the Homeless 7:30am - 11:30am St. Paul’s Chur