Friday, April 20 to Thursday, July 19
Friday, April 20
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 12:30pm Elliott Hall
Saturday, April 21
Name Time Location
Body & Soul Breakfast for the Homeless 7:30am - 10:00am St. Paul’s Church
Transform Dallas All-day Event Across the City
Sunday, April 22
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Children's Choir Musical – "Rescue The Night" 9:30am - 10:30am Elliott Hall
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Tuesday, April 24
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Vespers: An Evening of Song and Prayer 7:00pm - 8:30pm Wynne Chapel
Wednesday, April 25
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Highland Kids Elementary Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Alexander Hall and Gym
5th and 6th Grade Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Gym and Room 229
Starting Point 6:00pm - 8:00pm Elliott Hall
Thursday, April 26
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, April 27
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 12:30pm Elliott Hall
Sunday, April 29
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
High School Senior Commissioning 10:30am - 1:15pm Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Tuesday, May 1
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Wednesday, May 2
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Highland Kids Elementary Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Alexander Hall and Gym
5th and 6th Grade Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Gym and Room 229
Thursday, May 3
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, May 4
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 12:30pm Elliott Hall
Friday Story Time 9:30am - 10:30am Room 109
Sunday, May 6
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Come To The Table 9:30am - 10:30am Wynne Chapel
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Confirmation 2017–18 6:00pm - 8:00pm Bell Center
Tuesday, May 8
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Wednesday, May 9
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Fiasco Cup – 5th and 6th Grade 6:00pm - 7:15pm Bell Center and Front Lawn
Highland Kids Elementary Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Alexander Hall and Gym
Thursday, May 10
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, May 11
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 12:30pm Elliott Hall
Transcendence with the Highland Park Chorale 7:00pm - 9:00pm Sanctuary
Saturday, May 12
Name Time Location
Bonton Service Day 9:00am - Noon Bonton Farms 6915 Bexar St. Dallas, TX 75215
Brother Bill's Service Opportunity 9:30am - Noon 3906 N Westmoreland Rd
Best. Lemonade Stand. Ever. 10:00am - 2:00pm Front Lawn
Sunday, May 13
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Best. Lemonade Stand. Ever. 10:00am - 12:15pm Front Lawn
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Monday, May 14
Name Time Location
Women's Monthly Bible Study Circles All-day Event Various locations and times
Tuesday, May 15
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Organ Recital with Martin Jean 7:30pm - 9:00pm Sanctuary
Wednesday, May 16
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, May 17
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, May 18
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 12:30pm Elliott Hall
Saturday, May 19
Name Time Location
Body & Soul Breakfast for the Homeless 7:30am - 10:00am St. Paul’s Church
Sunday, May 20
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
VBS Volunteer Training 12:15pm - 1:15pm Alexander Hall
Legacy of Faith 5:00pm - 7:00pm Sanctuary and Elliott Hall
Monday, May 21
Name Time Location
Hands of Love 9:00am - 11:00am Elliott Hall
Brown Bag & a Book Noon - 1:00pm H018
Tuesday, May 22
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Wednesday, May 23
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
VBS Volunteer Training 6:00pm - 7:15pm Alexander Hall
Thursday, May 24
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, May 25
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 12:30pm Elliott Hall
Sunday, May 27
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Tuesday, May 29
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Wednesday, May 30
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, May 31
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, June 1
Name Time Location
Friday Story Time 9:30am - 10:30am Room 109
Sunday, June 3
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Wednesday, June 6
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, June 7
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Saturday, June 9
Name Time Location
Bonton Service Day 9:00am - Noon Bonton Farms 6915 Bexar St. Dallas, TX 75215
Sunday, June 10
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Monday, June 11
Name Time Location
Vacation Bible School 9:30am - Noon Alexander Building and Elliott Hall
Tuesday, June 12
Name Time Location
Vacation Bible School 9:30am - Noon Alexander Building and Elliott Hall
Wednesday, June 13
Name Time Location
Vacation Bible School 9:30am - Noon Alexander Building and Elliott Hall
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, June 14
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Vacation Bible School 9:30am - Noon Alexander Building and Elliott Hall
Saturday, June 16
Name Time Location
Body & Soul Breakfast for the Homeless 7:30am - 10:00am St. Paul’s Church
Sunday, June 17
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Monday, June 18
Name Time Location
Hands of Love 9:00am - 11:00am Elliott Hall
Brown Bag & a Book Noon - 1:00pm H018
Wednesday, June 20
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, June 21
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Sunday, June 24
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Wednesday, June 27
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, June 28
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Sunday, July 1
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Wednesday, July 4
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, July 5
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Friday, July 6
Name Time Location
Friday Story Time 9:30am - 10:30am Room 109
Sunday, July 8
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Wednesday, July 11
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, July 12
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Saturday, July 14
Name Time Location
Bonton Service Day 9:00am - Noon Bonton Farms 6915 Bexar St. Dallas, TX 75215
Sunday, July 15
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Monday, July 16
Name Time Location
Hands of Love 9:00am - 11:00am Elliott Hall
Brown Bag & a Book Noon - 1:00pm H018
Wednesday, July 18
Name Time Location
Wynne Wednesdays – Prayer Service Noon - 12:30pm Wynne Chapel
Thursday, July 19
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
© Highland Park Presbyterian Church.
Memphis Web Design by Speak.